This program began as the European School of Management and for more than 20 years has been the leader of business education in Georgia. To suit students and executives at every stage of their career development, the program includes a rich variety of courses at both undergraduate and graduate (MA) levels, such as: management, marketing, accounting and finance, business studies, operations management, business in action, etc.
The principal defining feature of the program is teaching business in action. This ensures breadth and generality and encourages flexibility, creativity, and entrepreneurship.
The educational approach is modern, combining classroom lectures, case studies, and practical experience at leading domestic and international companies. Graduates are in high demand and many have built impressive careers in private companies, government, and academia.